Representatives

Mike Sauers, Buffalo

The soccer representative to the WCA Board of Directors looks out for the best interests of the boys and girl’s soccer coaches and programs in the state. The rep is in charge of obtaining speakers for the clinic, attending board meetings, helping plan and work at the clinic and promote membership in the WCA as well as the coaching profession.

 

All-State Awards

2019 4A Boys All State Soccer

Name
School
Zach Milliron
Campbell County
Ethan Mathis
Central
Jadon Lopez
Central
Thomas Watson
East
Kjell Stehr
East
Rich Carter
East
Tyus Cornia
Evanston
Erik Gwaltney
Green River
Chase Stoeger
Green River
Jafet Hernandez
Jackson
Charlie Hoelscher
Jackson
Eduardo Martinez
Jackson
Kyle Woodruff
Kelly Walsh
Colten Atkinson
Kelly Walsh
Hayden Umbach
Kelly Walsh
Garrett Coon
Sheridan
Tristan Bower
Sheridan
Alek Lawson
Star Valley
Gerson Lazano
Star Valley
Hunter Fluckiger
Star Valley
Andrew Jeske
Star Valley
Isaac Howell
Thunder Basin
Dillon Cole
Thunder Basin
Acoby Garcia
Thunder Basin
Victor Quintones
Thunder Basin

2019 4A Girls All State Soccer

Name
School
Shaelea Milliron
Campbell County
Zoe Lam
Central
Mikell Brenchley
Central
Ainsley Basitch
Central
Eliza-Grace Smith
Central
Taylor Meyrick
Central
Sydney Miller
East
Noelle Vigneri
Kelly Walsh
Nicole Klungness
Kelly Walsh
Alyssa Depooter
Kelly Walsh
Paige Hill
Kelly Walsh
Sam Turpen
Laramie
Hannah Trumbull
Natrona
Avery Potter
Natrona
Kia Comstock
Rock Springs
Alyssa Bedard
Rock Springs
Liliana Hernandez
Rock Springs
Emily Taucher
Rock Springs
Jamie Will
Sheridan
Raegan Downham
South
Alyssa Strumbaugh
Thunder Basin
Delaney Knottnerus
Thunder Basin
DeLaney Hallcroft
Thunder Basin
Grace Roswadovski
Thunder Basin
Kennedy Ayers
Thunder Basin

2019 3A Boys All State Soccer

Name
School
Joe Musselman
Buffalo
Chase Hains
Buffalo
Sawyer Sweckard
Buffalo
Kai Lynn
Cody
Juan Hernandez
Cody
Camden Nicol
Lander
Aaron Fullerton
Newcastle
Ashton Brewer
Powell
Sam Bauer
Powell
Ernie Acevedo
Powell
Cameron Wentz
Powell
Alex Rodriguez
Rawlins
Daniel Morales
Rawlins
Brayan Ortega
Rawlins
Kellen Miller
Riverton
Dawson Lane
Riverton
Ty Prall
Torrington
Nathan Gutierrez
Torrington
Tristen Kingsley
Torrington
Devon Mercado
Worland
Matt Gesch
Worland
Rudy Sanford
Worland
Wyatt Wyman
Worland
Konnor Macy
Worland
Rylan Mocko
Worland

2019 3A Girls All State Soccer

Name
School
Addy Sweckard
Buffalo
Eli Olsen
Buffalo
Kenli Bauer
Buffalo
Teaghan Sweckard
Buffalo
Kendra Schultze
Buffalo
Emma Neiters
Cody
Torrie Shutzman
Cody
Autumn Wilson
Cody
Baylee Stafford
Cody
Mckayla Moss
Cody
Moran Heydenberk
Cody
Andi Hunsicker
Douglas
Alexa Williams
Douglas
Audrey Peasley
Douglas
Molly Fehringer
Lander
Kassidee Jeppesen
Newcastle
Jordan Jerome
Rawlins
Brooklynn Arnold
Rawlins
Cydney Bradley
Riverton
Maci Post
Riverton
Elliott Stafford
Riverton
BreAnna Parra
Worland
Karla Gaytan
Worland
Kendall Wright
Worland
Juliana Warren
Worland

Past All-State Winners

Sponsors

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This