Representatives

Boys Track & Field: Ryan Mader,  Buffalo
Girls Track & Field: Ballard Johnson,  Auburn

All-State Awards
All-state honor is given to the top 2 finishers in each class at the state meet. This includes only first place in relays.


2019 4A Boys All State Track & Field

Name
School
Tanner Pafford
Cheyenne Central
Dakota Merritt
Cheyenne East
Jefferson Danso
Cheyenne East
Jared Grenz
Cody
Dallin Cardon
Evanston
Gabe Morris
Evanston
Garrett Berger
Evanston
Kody Smith
Evanston
Tyrell Halladay
Evanston
Ben Williams
Jackson
Brody Hills
Jackson
Mac Staryk
Jackson
Wyatt Sullivan
Jackson
Darius Wiggins
Kelly Walsh
Donte Wilson
Kelly Walsh
Emory Yoosook
Kelly Walsh
Tyler Whitley
Kelly Walsh
Aidan Morris
Laramie
Brendon Gustafson
Natrona
Chase Brachtenbach
Natrona
Hunter Brown
Natrona
Cole Goich
Rock Springs
Alec Riegert
Sheridan
Gus Wright
Sheridan
Ryan Karajanis
Sheridan
Asefa Wetzel
Star Valley
Peter Visser
Star Valley
Wyatt Moore
Star Valley
Ryan Kienzle
Thunder Basin

2019 4A Girls All State Track & Field

Name
School
Claudia Miller
Cheyenne Central
Kyla Bush
Cheyenne Central
Grace Shaffer
Cody
Paige Powell
Cody
Riley Smith
Cody
Andie Cornish
Jackson
Jueliet Menolascino
Jackson
Kate Brigham
Jackson
Parker Smith
Jackson
Sienna Taylor
Jackson
Finley Klinger
Kelly Walsh
Taylor Rowe
Kelly Walsh
Abigail Whitman
Laramie
Ashlyn Bingham
Laramie
Aubry Sanchez
Laramie
Emmy Johnson
Laramie
Ketisa Akambasi
Laramie
Mallorie Hamel
Laramie
Rachel King
Laramie
Raeyn Gallegos
Natrona
Naya Shime
Riverton
Favour Wanjoku
Rock Springs
Jenae Ramirez
Rock Springs
Jordan Christensen
Sheridan
Hannah Christie
Star Valley
Erica Lewis
Thunder Basin
Gabby Drube
Thunder Basin
Kalli Schock
Thunder Basin
Kezley Yeager
Thunder Basin

2019 3A Boys All State Track & Field

Name
School
Cody Milmine
Buffalo
Marc Wodahl
Buffalo
Tyce Dahlberg
Buffalo
Conrad Swenson
Lander
Kaleb Simonson
Lander
Sam Kistemann
Lander
C.J. Lindsay
Lovell
Ezekiel Newman
Lovell
Jadob Grant
Lovell
Quinn Lindsay
Lovell
Tyler Nichols
Lovell
Joseph Turner
Lyman
Ashton Schofield
Mountain View
Briggin Bluemel
Mountain View
Connor Micheli
Mountain View
Kimball Madsen
Mountain View
Mason Ozuna
Mountain View
Tanner Collins
Mountain View
Travis Harmon
Mountain View
Aidan Jacobsen
Powell
Alan Merritt
Powell
Brody Karhu
Powell
Dylan Preator
Powell
Jay Cox
Powell
Jayden Yates
Powell
Larenzo Ebell
Rawlins
Bryan Lemmon
Torrington
Corbin Harris
Torrington

2019 3A Girls All State Track & Field

Name
School
Muriel Jones
Big Piney
Elizabeth Farris
Buffalo
Kendall Tietjen
Buffalo
Lexi Rule
Buffalo
Seren Chapin
Buffalo
Allyson Fertig
Douglas
Jenny Porter
Douglas
Kamdynn Townsend
Douglas
Madison Chance
Lander
Megan Cornia
Lovell
McKinley Bradshaw
Lyman
Haylee Hereford
Mountain View
Jaynee Hunt
Mountain View
Kenzy Kellum
Mountain View
Lyndee Hereford
Mountain View
Isabella Romasko
Pinedale
Madison Friend
Pinedale
Caitlyn Miner
Powell
Emma Karhu
Powell
Jayden Asher
Powell
Jaz Haney
Powell
Jenna Hillman
Powell
Sabrina Shoopman
Powell
Olivia Pacheco
Rawlins
Sydney Thorvaldson
Rawlins
Taylor Potratz
Rawlins
Zoe Law
Rawlins
Olivia Weyer
Thermopolis
Kait Wassum
Worland

2019 2A Boys All State Track & Field

Name
School
Ayden Phillipps
Big Horn
Carson Bates
Big Horn
Kyler Ostler
Big Horn
Liam Greenelsh
Big Horn
Nathaniel Lydic
Big Horn
Noah Harvey
Big Horn
Seth Mullinax
Big Horn
Will Huckeba
Big Horn
Ian Arnold
Glenrock
Jaren Fritz
Glenrock
Payton Steinmetz
Glenrock
Tucker Bopp
Glenrock
Urian Moreno
Glenrock
Tanner Plowman
Kemmerer
Alec Penfield
Niobrara County
James Merryfield
Pine Bluffs
Seth Tangeman
Pine Bluffs
Tucker Norman
Pine Bluffs
Skyler Drewes
Rocky Mountain
Zach Simmons
Rocky Mountain
Zane Horrocks
Rocky Mountain
Braeden Cash
Shoshoni
James Knigge
Shoshoni
Justin LaJeunesse
Shoshoni
Kade Fike
Shoshoni
Hunter Skeens
Sundance
Cooper Vollmer
Tongue River
Morgan Miller
Wind River
Dax Yeradi
Wright
Kc Kreiter
Wright
Donte Duran
Wyoming Indian

2019 2A Girls All State Track & Field

Name
School
Annelise Clark
Glenrock
Brooke Flock
Greybull
McKenzie Mazur
Greybull
Jillian Tibbetts
Kemmerer
Kenley Plowman
Kemmerer
Laurel Clarke
Kemmerer
Marisa Orcutt
Kemmerer
Sammi Butler
Kemmerer
Sophie Failoni
Kemmerer
Sydnie Julander
Kemmerer
Teryn Thatcher
Kemmerer
Hailey Jones
Moorcroft
Jordan Jones
Moorcroft
Hyleigh Fornstrom
Pine Bluffs
Jaden Shelit
Pine Bluffs
Jourdaine Cerenil
Pine Bluffs
Kami Tangeman
Pine Bluffs
Kendra Sloan
Pine Bluffs
Maddie Fornstrom
Pine Bluffs
Sophie Howard
Pine Bluffs
Jordan Stoddard
Southeast
Morgan Ekwall
Southeast
Carleigh Reish
Tongue River
Abby Philleo
Wind River
Lue Herbert
Wind River
Mindy Russell
Wind River
Savannah Arneach
Wind River
Jozi Edwards
Wright
Riley Langston
Wright
Larissa McElroy
Wyoming Indian

2019 1A Boys All State Track & Field

Name
School
Dontae Garza
Burlington
Jarom Davidson
Burlington
Bentley Johnson
Cokeville
Devan Moody
Cokeville
Ethan Bird
Cokeville
Matthew Thomas
Cokeville
Nate Barnes
Cokeville
Treyson Dayton
Cokeville
Tyler Moyes
Cokeville
Clancy Gines
Farson-Eden
Lain Mitchelson
Farson-Eden
Conor McGraw
H.E.M.
Shane McGraw
H.E.M.
Karter Evans
Little Snake River
Kaleb Smith
Midwest
Noah Rimmer
Saratoga
Samuel Schneider
Saratoga
Boe Nichols
Tensleep
Brayden Bruce
Upton
Cam Davis
Upton
Clayton Louderback
Upton
Dillon Barritt
Upton
Eli Jones
Upton
Jess Claycomb
Upton
Reece Woodard
Upton
Kaden Dower
Western Heritage

2019 1A Girls All State Track & Field

Name
School
Sydney Olson
Burlington
Cienna Halls
Cokeville
Emma Teichert
Cokeville
Emma Tonga
Cokeville
Emmie Barnes
Cokeville
Kallianne Toomer
Cokeville
Kylee Dayton
Cokeville
Lily Richardson
Cokeville
Skylee Call
Cokeville
Tana Teichert
Cokeville
Rheannon Hawk
Dubois
Lizzi James
Encampment
Noelle Peterson
Encampment
Aden Scheer
Farson-Eden
Bailey Martin
Guernsey-Sunrise
Taylar Scott
H.E.M.
Tinley Pierson
Kaycee
Kaelyn Riley
Lingle Ft. Laramie
Abby May
Meeteetse
Amanda Cooley
Meeteetse
Kennedi Johnson
Meeteetse
Miya May
Meeteetse
Sammi May
Meeteetse
Savannah Wells
Saratoga
Elizabeth Lungren
Tensleep
Kelli Holiday
Tensleep
Lindsey Holiday
Tensleep
Molly Charney
Tensleep

Past All-State Winners

Sponsors

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This