Representatives

Brad Profaizer, Rock Springs

All-State Awards
All-state honor is given to the top 2 finishers in each class at the state meet.

 

106
2A- Colton Coffman of Niobrara County KC Gibson of Wind River
3A- Colt Nicholson of Powell Anthony Martinez of Worland
4A- Thomas Dalton of Green River Colt Welsh of Campbell County
113
2A- Brock Blevins of Southeast Kaleb Fila of Big Piney
3A- Sefton Douglas of Lyman Jacob Guild of Star Valley
4A- Dominic Martinez of Green River Landon Trujillo of Cheyenne East
120
2A- Connor Vickrey of Kemmerer Cael Thompson of Cokeville
3A- Colton Gehlhausen of Pinedale Waylond Nelson of Star Valley
4A- Clayson Mele of Green River Amos Solano of Cheyenne East
126
2A- Quinton Hecker of Lovell Preston Seamands of Wright
3A- Cody Phelps of Pinedale Winston Green of Star Valley
4A- Kade Flores of Green River Hunter Goodwin of Sheridan
132
2A- Dawson Schramm of Kemmerer Dustin Simmons of Glenrock
3A- Lane Ewing of Douglas Brayden Andrews of Star Valley
4A- Jace Palmer of Kelly Walsh Reese Osbourne of Sheridan
138
2A- Felipe Gaytan of Greybull-Riverside Asher Nicholson of Lovell
3A- Kale Corley of Newcastle-Upton Zain Fitzgerald of Cody
4A- Cyruss Meeks of Natrona County Noah Hone of Kelly Walsh
145
2A- Parker Seeley of Moorcroft Roedy Farrell of Thermopolis
3A- Ridge Briggs of Riverton Hagen Lamoreaux of Lyman
4A- Analu Benabise of Kelly Walsh Kaden Wilcox of Natrona County
152
2A- Tryston Truempler of Shoshoni Kyle Breen of Tongue River
3A- Seth Horton of Powell Clay Reiner of Buffalo
4A- Warren Carr of Thunder Basin Sam Henderson of Kelly Walsh
160
2A- Wes Teichert of Cokeville Hunter Garoutte of Moorcroft
3A- Luke Goncalves of Worland Seth DeWitt of Wheatland
4A- Kevin Anderson of Kelly Walsh Jackson Hesford of Cheyenne East
170
2A- Emery Bemis of Niobrara County Joseph Kennah of Hulett
3A- Jack Sweeney of Lander Bo Dearcorn of Powell
4A- Hayden Crow of Sheridan Rigden Wagstaff of Evanston
182
2A- Rowdy Pfeil of Moorcroft Riley Shaffer of Thermopolis
3A- Charlie Beaudrie of Cody David Walker of Star Valley
4A- Payton Tucker of Green River Vincent Genatone of Natrona County
195
2A- Tate Carson of Southeast Colton Befus of Wind River
3A- Trent Clark of Star Valley Ben Banville of Burns-Pine Bluffs
4A- Kole Kraus of Kelly Walsh Kaden Lloyd of Green River
220
2A- Logan Cole of Thermopolis Parker Schlater of Moorcroft
3A- Cody Pinkerton of Douglas Carson Olsen of Powell
4A- Bradley Whitright of Cheyenne East Phoenix Buske of Kelly Walsh
285
2A- Coy Trainor of Lovell Will Baker of Southeast
3A- Parker Merritt of Star Valley Hunter Pope of Buffalo
4A- AJ Kelly of Rock Springs Dalton McInerney of Thunder Basin

Past All-State Winners

Sponsors

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This