Representatives

Rex Hohnholt,  Saratoga

Congratulations to the following schools and their team finish at the 2019 WHSAA State Cross Country Meet:
2A Boys: Saratoga/Encampment (1st); Tongue River (2nd); Wyoming Indian (3rd)
2A Girls: Wyoming Indian (1st); Thermopolis (2nd); Lovell (3rd)
3A Boys: Star Valley (1st); Lander Valley (2nd); Mountain View (3rd)
3A Girls: Cody (1st); Star Valley (2nd); Buffalo (3rd)
4A Boys: Sheridan (1st); Cheyenne Central (2nd); Jackson (3rd)
4A Girls: Natrona County (1st); Cheyenne Central (2nd); Jackson (3rd)

All-State Awards

The top ten finishers in each class at the state meet are selected All-State.

2019 4A Girls All State Cross Country

Name
School
Kaya Pillavant
Cheyenne Central
Mikaila Trujillo
Cheyenne East
Muriel Jones
Jackson
Parker Smith
Jackson
Finley Klinger
Kelly Walsh
Abigail Whitman
Laramie
Hailie Wilhelm
Natrona
Madyson Willis
Natrona
Shaunti Longfellow
Rock Springs
Katie Turpin
Sheridan

 


2019 4A Boys All State Cross Country

Name
School
Jacob Frentheway
Cheyenne Central
Trevor Stephen
Cheyenne Central
Dawson Crofts
Evanston
Ben Williams
Jackson
Mason Wheeler
Jackson
Mason Swingholm
Laramie
Mason Henry
Natrona
Jayson Caudell
Rock Springs
Alex Garber
Sheridan
Austin Akers
Sheridan

 


2019 3A Girls All State Cross Country

Name
School
Kendall Teitjen
Buffalo
Lexi Rule
Buffalo
Baylee Stafford
Cody
Emmy Bower
Cody
Riley Smith
Cody
Katie Giorgis
Mountain View
Sydney Thorvaldson
Rawlins
Emily Strasburg
Star Valley
Eve Mavy
Star Valley
Danielle Brow
Wheatland

 


2019 3A Boys All State Cross Country

Name
School
Owen Preston
Cody
Cameryn Spence
Douglas
Kaleb Simonson
Lander Valley
Sam Kistemann
Lander Valley
Jesse Fanos
Lyman
Travis Harmon
Mountain View
Conner Etzelmiller
Star Valley
Jessie Loveland
Star Valley
Peter Visser
Star Valley
Taylor Horsley
Star Valley

 


2019 2A Girls All State Cross Country

Name
School
Kathryn Mickelson
Lovell
Hailey Jones
Moorcroft
Amber Stubbs
Saratoga
Hallie Martinez
Thermopolis
McKenna Bomengen
Thermopolis
Tahja Hunt
Thermopolis
Kalie Bocek
Tongue River
Larissa McElroy
Wyoming Indian
Paris Barrera
Wyoming Indian
Riquell Curry
Wyoming Indian

 


2019 2A Boys All State Cross Country

Name
School
James Caldwell
Lovell
Zach Simmons
Rocky Mountain
Grady Bartlett
Saratoga
Grant Bartlett
Saratoga
Jaron Herring
Saratoga
Hunter Skeens
Sundance
Jason Baron
Tongue River
Jett Walker
Tongue River
Wyatt Ostler
Tongue River
Donte Duran
Wyoming Indian

Past All-State Winners

Sponsors

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This