2016

All-State Awards

All-state honor is given to the top 2 finishers in each class at the state meet. This includes only first place in relays.


2016 4A Boys All State Track & Field

Name
School
Josh Hughes
Campbell County
Kenyon Nunez
Campbell County
Logan Myers
Campbell County
Madden Pikula
Campbell County
Zach Clark
Campbell County
Zach Taylor
Campbell County
Dawson Cooley
Cheyenne Central
Elliott Miller
Cheyenne Central
Eric Lundgren
Cheyenne Central
Jacob Forkner
Cheyenne Central
Cole Jensen
Cheyenne East
Drazen Moratzka
Cheyenne East
Justus Whitmire
Cheyenne East
Kyler Freeman
Cheyenne East
Tyler Peeples
Cheyenne East
Cody Allen
Cheyenne South
William Nolan
Cheyenne South
Kye Odde
Evanston
Vladimir Allred
Evanston
David Gray
Kelly Walsh
Joel Strube
Kelly Walsh
Lamont Frisby
Kelly Walsh
Michael Choma
Kelly Walsh
Trey Jennings
Kelly Walsh
Chris Henry
Laramie
McCade Johnson
Laramie
Reid Baty
Laramie
Alec Richardson
Riverton
Preston Portillo
Rock Springs
Brian Gonda
Sheridan
J.T. Vrieswyk
Sheridan
Jared McCafferty
Sheridan
Tymer Goss
Sheridan

2016 4A Girls All State Track & Field

Name
School
Abby Moerkerke
Campbell County
Ashlyn Erisman
Campbell County
Kalina Smith
Campbell County
Kassidy Wanke
Campbell County
Kelly Moodry
Campbell County
Marie Doherty
Campbell County
Ruth Sifuma
Campbell County
Sydney Wendt
Campbell County
Aubrey Frentheway
Cheyenne Central
Maeci Jackson
Cheyenne Central
Cosette Stellern
Cheyenne East
Lily Joslin
Cheyenne East
Marina Howard
Cheyenne East
Emily White
Green River
Josie Givens
Green River
Ashton Hallsted
Natrona County
Hannah Dunbar
Natrona County
Kaitlin Barnes
Natrona County
Lauren Taubert
Natrona County
Molly Olsen
Natrona County
Bobbi Parker
Rock Springs
Lyndzie Kroupa
Rock Springs
Janika Sweeney
Sheridan
Josie Fettig
Sheridan
Pippin Robison
Sheridan
Riley Rafferty
Sheridan
Xiomara Robinson
Sheridan

2016 3A Boys All State Track & Field

Name
School
Cody Clason
Buffalo
Cody Milmine
Buffalo
Marc Wodahl
Buffalo
Trey Schroefel
Buffalo
Tristan Hepp
Buffalo
Brady Erickson
Cody
Brennen Blaylock
Cody
Brody Smith
Cody
Gavin Holeman
Cody
Kaleb Rentz
Cody
Chase Vialpando
Douglas
Harley Rhoades
Douglas
Tyrel Leman
Douglas
Vaugn Moskop
Douglas
Brent Snyder
Lovell
Zach Winer
Pinedale
Asefa Wetzel
Star Valley
Shane Henderson
Star Valley
Wesley Kallgren
Star Valley
Wyatt Peck
Star Valley
Logan Harris
Torrington
Kyle Pollock
Wheatland
Roman Smith
Wheatland
Thain Koger
Wheatland
Hoyt Nicholas
Worland

2016 3A Girls All State Track & Field

Name
School
Autumn Knight
Buffalo
Brooke Gordon
Cody
Erika Larsen
Cody
Brianna Leman
Douglas
Abby Brazil
Jackson
Amy Porter
Jackson
Anna Gibson
Jackson
Eireann OÆConnor
Jackson
Zoey Curran
Jackson
Ashton Farnsworth
Newcastle
Calbi Ausmann
Newcastle
Kendra Back
Newcastle
Lexus Voelker
Newcastle
Sarah Henkle
Newcastle
Anissa Warner
Powell
Danna Hanks
Powell
Lexee Craig
Powell
Janice Hall
Star Valley
Kaelyn Riley
Torrington
Rachel Battershell
Wheatland
Bryanna Mickelson
Worland
Emerald Dykman
Worland

2016 2A Boys All State Track & Field

Name
School
August Dow
Big Horn
Charlie Ringley
Big Horn
Colton Bates
Big Horn
Colton Williams
Big Horn
Zane Meisner
Big Piney
Klayton Clark
Burns
Louis Failoni
Kemmerer
Charles Lallatin
Lyman
Logan Lamar
Niobrara County
Hunter Thompson
Pine Bluffs
Jorge Garcia
Pine Bluffs
Kyle Jeffres
Pine Bluffs
Wyatt Norman
Pine Bluffs
Dylan Roberts
Riverside
Cole Simmons
Rocky Mountain
Gehrig Sweat
Rocky Mountain
Jonathan Allred
Rocky Mountain
Zac Zier
Rocky Mountain
Wyatt Ramsey
Shoshoni
Zac Pickinpaugh
Shoshoni
Chase Lovercheck
Southeast
Jeff Burroughs
Southeast
Cort Ingalls
Sundance
Cody Bjorhus
Thermopolis
Domanic Jensen
Thermopolis
Jacob Hart
Thermopolis
Tyler Cornwell
Thermopolis
Brennan Kutterer
Tongue River
Caleb Sanchez-Roman
Wyoming Indian
Jared White
Wyoming Indian
Keilyn Bell
Wyoming Indian
Natuin Trosper
Wyoming Indian

2016 2A Girls All State Track & Field

Name
School
Bailey Bard
Big Horn
Cassidy Enloe
Big Horn
Jill Mayer
Big Horn
Katie Lambert
Big Horn
McKenzie Greenelsh
Big Horn
Morgan Nance
Big Horn
Grace Tanner
Big Piney
Amy Ogle
Kemmerer
Rexanna Kelly
Kemmerer
Chesney Walker
Lyman
McKinley Bradshaw
Lyman
Peyton Limoges
Lyman
Jordan Jones
Moorcroft
Azhane Bufford
Pine Bluffs
Kammie Ragsdale
Pine Bluffs
Kendra Sloan
Pine Bluffs
Montanna Chrystal
Pine Bluffs
Sierra Shelit
Pine Bluffs
Hailey Anderson
Southeast
Kelci Lovercheck
Southeast
Trista Stees
Southeast
Chandra Maddock
Thermopolis
Haley McDermott
Thermopolis
Jules Ward
Thermopolis
Maggie Ryan
Thermopolis
LeeAnna Mitchell
Tongue River
Kindall Seamands
Wright

2016 1A Boys All State Track & Field

Name
School
Rick Nate
Cokeville
Zak Rose
Dubois
Clancy Gines
Farson-Eden
Lain Mitchelson
Farson-Eden
Seth Frederick
Guernsey
Aaron Scott
H.E.M.
Brandon Scott
H.E.M.
Jason Nowak
H.E.M.
Wyatt Phillips
H.E.M.
Hayden Fauber
Kaycee
Taylor Rouse
Kaycee
Colten Wunder
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Justice Madayag
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Landen Fuller
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Tyler Hunt
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
J.D. Corson
Little Snake River
Slater Kaisler
Little Snake River
Carter Johnson
Meeteese
Kaleb Smith
Midwest
Chase Beyl
Upton
Dawson Butts
Upton
Devlon Adams
Upton
Dillon Barritt
Upton
Hunter Woodard
Upton
Rourke McPeters
Upton

2016 1A Girls All State Track & Field

Name
School
Zariah Tolman
Burlington
Cienna Halls
Cokeville
Emily Sparks
Cokeville
Emma Tonga
Cokeville
Janetta Teichert
Cokeville
Kate Fiscus
Cokeville
Katelyn Petersen
Cokeville
Savannah Phillips
Cokeville
Rheannon Hawk
Dubois
Cheyanne Jordan
Encampment
Paige Powell
Encampment
Sierra Brunkhardt
Farson-Eden
Elana Heer
Guernsey
Haley Clark
H.E.M.
Brytnee Streeter
Kaycee
Dakotah Winsor
Kaycee
Georgia Wollert
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Allison Hampton
Ten Sleep
Kelli Holiday
Ten Sleep
Clover Rhoden
Upton
Josie Olson
Upton
Karen Lambert
Upton
Kylan Beyl
Upton
Mackenzie Grubbs
Upton
Morgan Simianer
Upton
Sophia Burton
Upton

Sponsors

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This