2018

All-State Awards
All-state honor is given to the top 2 finishers in each class at the state meet. This includes only first place in relays.

2018 4A Boys All State Track & Field

Name
School
Davis Cathey
Campbell County
Adarius Gallon
Central
Dakota Merritt
East
Jefferson Danso
East
Pete Mead
East
Sam Hageman
East
Scott Uglow
East
Seth MacDonald
Evanston
Caige McComb
Kelly Walsh
Ryan Foy
Kelly Walsh
Albert Steiner
Laramie
Brendan Rucinski
Laramie
Liam McInroy
Laramie
Philip Henry
Laramie
Tyler Dahl
Laramie
Chase Brachtenbach
Natrona County
Hunter Brown
Natrona County
Damon Longfellow
Rock Springs
David Medina
Rock Springs
Erick Salcido
Rock Springs
Jaeden Carnahan
Rock Springs
Alec Riegert
Sheridan
Brian Gonda
Sheridan
Cody Stults
Sheridan
Matt Roma
Sheridan
Maxwel Myers
Sheridan
Tymer Goss
Sheridan
Hunter Vatne
Thunder Basin
Ryan Kienzle
Thunder Basin

2018 4A Girls All State Track & Field

Name
School
Jordan Fink
Campbell County
Aubrey Frentheway
Central
Claudia Miller
Central
Elizabeth Prescott
Central
Emma Brownell
Central
Tessa Martino
Central
Addy Turner
East
Madison Blaney
East
Erika Wilson
Green River
Natasha Young
Green River
Kailey Walker
Kelly Walsh
Maddison Dedic
Kelly Walsh
Taylor Rowe
Kelly Walsh
Abigail Whitman
Laramie
Aubry Sanchez
Laramie
Becky Barbier
Laramie
Emmy Johnson
Laramie
Ketisa Akambasi
Laramie
Kyleigh Bingham
Laramie
Kyra Wulff
Laramie
Rachel King
Laramie
Kristy Dick
Natrona County
Bailee Radakovich
Rock Springs
Favour Wanjoku
Rock Springs
Selena Cudney
Rock Springs
Kelly Moodry
Sheridan
McKinley Christopherson
Sheridan
Piper Carroll
Sheridan
Pippin Robison
Sheridan
Taemalle Lawson
Sheridan
Gabby Drube
Thunder Basin
Kealy Hill
Thunder Basin
Peyton Bellon
Thunder Basin

2018 3A Boys All State Track & Field

Name
School
Cody Milmine
Buffalo
Marc Wodahl
Buffalo
Morgan Felbeck
Buffalo
Rowen Ruby
Buffalo
Owen Oilar
Cody
Peter Klessens
Cody
Reece Andre
Cody
Dallas Wik
Douglas
Conrad Swenson
Lander Valley
Nathan Motherway
Lander Valley
Alex Turner
Lyman
Briggin Bluemel
Mountain View
Jonathan Anderson
Mountain View
Mason Ozuna
Mountain View
Cade Ostenson
Newcastle
Brodie Roden
Riverton
Alias Erickson
Star Valley
Dustin Brown
Star Valley
Jackson Tully
Star Valley
Jesse Loveland
Star Valley
Matthew Hunting
Star Valley
Peter Visser
Star Valley
Wesley Kallgren
Star Valley
Wyatt Peck
Star Valley
Bryan Lemmon
Torrington
Nathaniel Woodruff
Torrington
Roman Smith
Wheatland
Jaden Mickelson
Worland

2018 3A Girls All State Track & Field

Name
School
Miranda Wagner
Buffalo
Brittan Bower
Cody
Erika Larsen
Cody
Eve Johnson
Cody
Grace Shaffer
Cody
Riley Smith
Cody
Emily Curtis
Douglas
Kamdynn Townsend
Douglas
Lauren Gates
Douglas
Madison Hoopman
Douglas
Anja Harms
Lander Valley
Edain Rogers
Lander Valley
Leah Brown
Lander Valley
Madison Chance
Lander Valley
Mckinley Bradshaw
Lyman
Anna Harber
Pinedale
JuliaKay O├ćNeill
Powell
Sabrina Shoopman
Powell
Sydney Thorvaldson
Rawlins
Kelsey Milleson
Riverton
Naya Shime
Riverton
Emmy Heywood
Star Valley
Jacie Angell
Star Valley
Janice Hall
Star Valley
Lacy Coles
Star Valley
Olivia Muir
Star Valley
Shaelee Angell
Star Valley

2018 2A Boys All State Track & Field

Name
School
Liam Greenelsh
Big Horn
Adam Willoughby
Big Piney
Chancy Hunt
Big Piney
Brock Jones
Glenrock
Tucker Bopp
Glenrock
Louis Failoni
Kemmerer
Ben Cornia
Lovell
Brenden Lundberg
Lovell
Brent Snyder
Lovell
C.J. Lindsay
Lovell
Dalton Nixon
Lovell
James Caldwell
Lovell
Porter Nichols
Lovell
Will Lillard
Lovell
Alec Penfield
Niobrara County
Traylin Bruegger
Niobrara County
Colby Lamb
Pine Bluffs
Ishmael DePaullite
Pine Bluffs
James Merryfield
Pine Bluffs
Kyle Thurin
Pine Bluffs
Seth Tangeman
Pine Bluffs
Tucker Norman
Pine Bluffs
Wyatt Fornstrom
Pine Bluffs
Jonathan Allred
Rocky Mountain
Tristan Jewell
Rocky Mountain
Chase Lovercheck
Southeast
Morgan Miller
Wind River
Isaiah LittleShield
Wyoming Indian
Jared White
Wyoming Indian
Keilyn Bell
Wyoming Indian
Maurice Gardner
Wyoming Indian

2018 2A Girls All State Track & Field

Name
School
Alannah Gee
Big Horn
Chandler Jones
Big Piney
Grace Tanner
Big Piney
Jaynee Hunt
Big Piney
Mckenzi Davison
Big Piney
Melissa Merritt
Big Piney
Muriel Jones
Big Piney
Mikalah Jones
Glenrock
Kenley Plowman
Kemmerer
Andrea Monterde
Lovell
Brynn Wilkerson
Lovell
Gracie Hall
Lovell
Megan Cornia
Lovell
Grace Breaux
Moorcroft
Hailey Jones
Moorcroft
Jordan Jones
Moorcroft
Tacey Fischbach
Moorcroft
Miranda Gilkey
Niobrara County
Taylor Gaukel
Niobrara County
Maddie Fornstrom
Pine Bluffs
Rigan McInerney
Sundance
Teila McInerney
Sundance
Josie Olson
Upton
Kylan Beyl
Upton
Abby Philleo
Wind River
Mindy Russell
Wind River
Savannah Arneach
Wind River
Tanisha Clair
Wind River
Jozi Edwards
Wright
Payton Robb
Wright

2018 1A Boys All State Track & Field

Name
School
Dontae Garza
Burlington
Jarom Davidson
Burlington
Tallon Wiles
Burlington
Reid Schroeder
Encampment
Braxton Applequist
Farson-Eden
Carson Jones
Farson-Eden
Carter Malec
Farson-Eden
Clancy Gines
Farson-Eden
Hagan Jones
Farson-Eden
Lain Mitchelson
Farson-Eden
Conor McGraw
H.E.M
Shane McGraw
H.E.M
Aaron Cleveland
Kaycee
Brice Austin
Kaycee
Danny Ramirez
Kaycee
Mark Largent
Kaycee
Landen Fuller
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Tyler Jensen
Little Snake River
Dalton Bogart
Midwest
Deaton Joslyn
Midwest
Kaleb Smith
Midwest
Kayden Best
Midwest
Will Chapman
Midwest
Gage Bartlett
Saratoga
Samuel Schnieder
Saratoga
Kaden Dower
Western Heritage

2018 1A Girls All State Track & Field

Name
School
Abby Johnson
Cokeville
Cienna Halls
Cokeville
Emma Teichert
Cokeville
Janetta Teichert
Cokeville
Kamille Nate
Cokeville
Katelyn Petersen
Cokeville
Leona Teichert
Cokeville
Lily Richardson
Cokeville
Tana Teichert
Cokeville
Whytney Murdock
Cokeville
Rheannon Hawk
Dubois
Cheyanne Jordan
Encampment
Paige Powell
Encampment
Savannah Mirich
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Addie Stanley
Little Snake River
Matti May
Meeteetsee
Cortni Pickett
Midwest
Mychaela Jackman
Saratoga
Savannah Wells
Saratoga
Shianne Baker
Saratoga
Taylor Bennett
Saratoga
Kelli Holiday
Ten Sleep
Sydney Holiday
Ten Sleep
Kodi Dower
Western Heritage

 

Sponsors

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This